342 E School St Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $909,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 E School St, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $808,082, approximately $370 per square foot. 342 E School St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Colvin Michael F and Colvin Linda J
Bought by
Colvin Michael F and Colvin Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colvin Michael F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $120,252 | $18,368 | $101,884 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $117,895 | $18,008 | $99,887 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $115,584 | $17,655 | $97,929 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $113,318 | $17,309 | $96,009 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $111,097 | $16,970 | $94,127 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $109,958 | $16,796 | $93,162 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $107,803 | $16,467 | $91,336 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $105,691 | $16,145 | $89,546 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $103,620 | $15,829 | $87,791 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $101,589 | $15,519 | $86,070 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $100,064 | $15,286 | $84,778 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $98,105 | $14,987 | $83,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map