3322 W Elm St Phoenix, AZ 85017
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,550 - $386,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 W Elm St, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $344,138, approximately $218 per square foot. 3322 W Elm St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Granada East Primary School, Granada West School, and Alhambra High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $10,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $10,181 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $25,530 | $5,100 | $20,430 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $17,750 | $3,550 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $14,060 | $2,810 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $12,400 | $2,480 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $11,670 | $2,330 | $9,340 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $9,520 | $1,900 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $555 | $6,920 | $1,380 | $5,540 |
| 2015 | $527 | $6,160 | $1,230 | $4,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map