R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Tollstrup
Petersen Realty
Estimated Value: $317,268 - $359,000
Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is move-in ready! Spotless from ceiling to floor, just waiting for your furniture. Living room has gorgeous wood lam and retro built-in bookshelf. Abounds with natural light from large sliding glass windows. Freshly painted inside and outside. You'll love the large screened in patio! Don't wait – schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ryan Tollstrup
Petersen Realty Brokerage Phone: 6024100228 Listed on: 10/04/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reh Htwar | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Reh Htwar | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Reh Htwar | $220,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Clear Water Equity Partners Viii Llc | $121,336 | Clear Water Equity Partners | |
| James Melanie A | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| James Melanie | -- | None Available | |
| James Virtious | $44,000 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reh Htwar | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reh Htwar | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Melanie A | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Virtious | $44,427 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Price Changed | $219,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | Price Changed | $219,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Price Changed | $219,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2020 01/18/20 | Price Changed | $219,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | Price Changed | $219,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2020 01/02/20 | Price Changed | $219,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2019 11/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $5,042 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $728 | $4,802 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $728 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
| 2022 | $717 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $792 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2020 | $627 | $12,910 | $2,580 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $687 | $11,250 | $2,250 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $634 | $10,510 | $2,100 | $8,410 |
| 2017 | $561 | $8,400 | $1,680 | $6,720 |
| 2016 | $536 | $6,620 | $1,320 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $509 | $5,910 | $1,180 | $4,730 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Tollstrup
Petersen Realty
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
R. Brent Petersen
Petersen Realty
(602) 410-0228
23 in this area
244 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carolyn Kline
Affirmed Realty
(623) 521-5510
34 in this area
161 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5987451
APN: 154-08-151
Ask me questions while you tour the home.