33260 Rd Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $116,255
2
Beds
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33260 Rd Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $110,128, approximately $144 per square foot. 33260 Rd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $42,200 | $20,000 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $300 | $42,200 | $20,000 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $304 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $304 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $304 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $304 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $306 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $291 | $34,200 | $12,000 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $265 | $31,200 | $12,000 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map