3328 E Metcalf Cir Unit B Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 E Metcalf Cir Unit B, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $852,109, approximately $574 per square foot. 3328 E Metcalf Cir Unit B is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Beazer Homes California Inc
Bought by
Machado Jamie D and Johnson Shasie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Outstanding Balance
$5,480
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$846,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Jamie D | $172,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machado Jamie D | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $285,710 | $58,316 | $227,394 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $280,108 | $57,172 | $222,936 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $274,616 | $56,051 | $218,565 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $269,232 | $54,952 | $214,280 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $263,953 | $53,874 | $210,079 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $261,247 | $53,322 | $207,925 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $256,125 | $52,276 | $203,849 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $251,103 | $51,251 | $199,852 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $246,180 | $50,246 | $195,934 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $241,353 | $49,260 | $192,093 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $237,728 | $48,520 | $189,208 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $233,072 | $47,570 | $185,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map