3344 Daingerfield Dr Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3344 Daingerfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $400,134, approximately $189 per square foot. 3344 Daingerfield Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Kalan Brian A and Kalan Debra A
Bought by
Nichols William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,669
Outstanding Balance
$38,387
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$361,747
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols William | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols William | $157,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $375,741 | $80,000 | $295,741 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $375,741 | $80,000 | $295,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map