33445 Barrington Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $952,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33445 Barrington Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $870,087, approximately $282 per square foot. 33445 Barrington Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Smith Michael J
Bought by
Smith Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Rasmussen Jeffrey B
Bought by
Smith Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Rasmussen Jeffrey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,950
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Smith Mary A | $410,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rasmussen Jeffrey B | $300,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Mary A | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Jeffrey B | $239,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,212 | $582,912 | $127,950 | $454,962 |
| 2023 | $8,212 | $560,280 | $122,983 | $437,297 |
| 2022 | $7,949 | $549,295 | $120,572 | $428,723 |
| 2021 | $7,786 | $538,525 | $118,208 | $420,317 |
| 2020 | $7,682 | $533,004 | $116,996 | $416,008 |
| 2019 | $7,568 | $522,553 | $114,702 | $407,851 |
| 2018 | $7,420 | $512,307 | $112,453 | $399,854 |
| 2017 | $7,284 | $502,263 | $110,249 | $392,014 |
| 2016 | $7,140 | $492,416 | $108,088 | $384,328 |
| 2015 | $7,011 | $485,021 | $106,465 | $378,556 |
| 2014 | $6,543 | $451,000 | $99,000 | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map