3348 Senasac Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3348 Senasac Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $995,592, approximately $680 per square foot. 3348 Senasac Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Moran Brian Lehr
Bought by
Young Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,496
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$915,096
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Charles E | $329,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Charles E | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,162 | $476,480 | $371,198 | $105,282 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $467,138 | $363,920 | $103,218 |
| 2023 | $6,058 | $457,980 | $356,785 | $101,195 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $449,001 | $349,790 | $99,211 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $440,198 | $342,932 | $97,266 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $427,143 | $332,761 | $94,382 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $418,769 | $326,237 | $92,532 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $402,510 | $313,570 | $88,940 |
| 2015 | $4,658 | $396,465 | $308,860 | $87,605 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $388,699 | $302,810 | $85,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map