335 Del Sol Ave Pleasanton, CA 94566
Pleasanton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,627,000 - $1,825,364
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Del Sol Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,760,591, approximately $749 per square foot. 335 Del Sol Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Gatzke Greg and Gatzke Toni Ann
Bought by
Boorman Christopher and Boorman Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$892,000
Outstanding Balance
$705,311
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,055,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Gatzke Greg L and Gatzke Toni A
Bought by
Greg & Toni Ann Gatzke 2015 Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Perry Dennis and Perry Barbara
Bought by
Garzke Greg L and Gatzke Toni A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$614,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Perry Dennis and Perry Barbara A
Bought by
Perry Dennis and Perry Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Perry Dennis W and Perry Barbara A
Bought by
Perry Dennis and Perry Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boorman Christopher | $1,115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Greg & Toni Ann Gatzke 2015 Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garzke Greg L | $830,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perry Dennis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perry Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boorman Christopher | $892,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garzke Greg L | $614,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Dennis | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,230 | $1,320,489 | $464,224 | $863,265 |
| 2024 | $15,230 | $1,294,467 | $455,124 | $846,343 |
| 2023 | $15,055 | $1,275,948 | $446,200 | $829,748 |
| 2022 | $14,260 | $1,243,932 | $437,452 | $813,480 |
| 2021 | $13,894 | $1,219,408 | $428,876 | $797,532 |
| 2020 | $13,716 | $1,213,838 | $424,480 | $789,358 |
| 2019 | $13,883 | $1,190,046 | $416,160 | $773,886 |
| 2018 | $13,258 | $1,137,300 | $408,000 | $729,300 |
| 2017 | $12,918 | $1,115,000 | $400,000 | $715,000 |
| 2016 | $9,609 | $880,654 | $264,196 | $616,458 |
| 2015 | $9,428 | $867,432 | $260,229 | $607,203 |
| 2014 | $9,596 | $850,442 | $255,132 | $595,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map