335 E Wagon Wheel Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,401 - $1,218,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E Wagon Wheel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,111,600, approximately $465 per square foot. 335 E Wagon Wheel Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Whitley Stephen A
Bought by
Whitley Stephen Arhtur and The Stephen Arthur Whitley Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Whitley Steve A
Bought by
Whitley Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Stephen Arhtur | -- | None Available | |
| Whitley Stephen A | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitley Stephen A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,418 | $46,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $43,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $71,660 | $14,330 | $57,330 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $53,520 | $10,700 | $42,820 |
| 2021 | $4,864 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $50,670 | $10,130 | $40,540 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $46,780 | $9,350 | $37,430 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $44,360 | $8,870 | $35,490 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $40,410 | $8,080 | $32,330 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $37,000 | $7,400 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $33,050 | $6,610 | $26,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map