301 E Wagon Wheel Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,451,000 - $1,822,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,610
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Wagon Wheel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,654,690, approximately $458 per square foot. 301 E Wagon Wheel Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
King Craig A
Bought by
King Craig A and King Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
King Craig A and Estate Of Joy E King
Bought by
King Craig A and King Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| King Craig A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,374 | $84,234 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,582 | $80,223 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,582 | $106,980 | $21,390 | $85,590 |
| 2022 | $9,278 | $80,720 | $16,140 | $64,580 |
| 2021 | $9,364 | $75,260 | $15,050 | $60,210 |
| 2020 | $9,209 | $76,630 | $15,320 | $61,310 |
| 2019 | $8,992 | $70,360 | $14,070 | $56,290 |
| 2018 | $8,757 | $68,380 | $13,670 | $54,710 |
| 2017 | $8,317 | $65,600 | $13,120 | $52,480 |
| 2016 | $8,009 | $63,580 | $12,710 | $50,870 |
| 2015 | $7,396 | $60,830 | $12,160 | $48,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map