335 Sabo Dr Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Sabo Dr, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $201,562, approximately $124 per square foot. 335 Sabo Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Peerenboom Charlotte A
Bought by
Peerenboom David M and Woods Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peerenboom David M | -- | None Available | |
| Peerenboom Charlotte A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $43,800 | $5,740 | $38,060 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $43,800 | $5,740 | $38,060 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $43,800 | $5,740 | $38,060 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $33,960 | $5,220 | $28,740 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $33,960 | $5,220 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $33,960 | $5,220 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $28,530 | $4,380 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $28,530 | $4,380 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $28,530 | $4,380 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $28,340 | $4,160 | $24,180 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $28,340 | $4,160 | $24,180 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $28,340 | $4,160 | $24,180 |
| 2012 | $913 | $29,830 | $4,380 | $25,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map