343 Sabo Dr Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $165,131 - $212,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Sabo Dr, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $189,283, approximately $127 per square foot. 343 Sabo Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Robert F Glessner Jr
Bought by
Glessner Kathryn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Gleesner Robert F and Glessner Kathryn J
Bought by
Glessner Robert F and Glessner Kathryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Kindinger Earl F
Bought by
Gleesner Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glessner Kathryn J | -- | None Available | |
| Glessner Robert F | -- | T-Title Agency Wadsworth Inc | |
| Gleesner Robert F | $61,900 | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glessner Robert F | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $40,750 | $5,660 | $35,090 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $40,750 | $5,660 | $35,090 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $40,750 | $5,660 | $35,090 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $34,320 | $5,140 | $29,180 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $34,320 | $5,140 | $29,180 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $34,320 | $5,140 | $29,180 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $28,840 | $4,320 | $24,520 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $28,840 | $4,320 | $24,520 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $28,840 | $4,320 | $24,520 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $28,760 | $4,110 | $24,650 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $28,760 | $4,110 | $24,650 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $28,760 | $4,110 | $24,650 |
| 2012 | $576 | $30,270 | $4,320 | $25,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map