NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $642,000 - $839,323

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 335 Tobin Ave, Angwin, CA 94508 and is currently estimated at $731,581, approximately $607 per square foot. 335 Tobin Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Howell Mountain Elementary School, Pacific Union College Elementary School, and Pacific Union College Preparatory School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2021
Sold by
Tsukiyama Thomas W and Tsukiyama Gail A
Bought by
Wallinger Philip Andrew and Wallinger Natasha
Current Estimated Value
$731,581

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,030
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,551

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Lnv Corporation
Bought by
Tsukiyama Thomas W and Tsukiyama Gail A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Burdette David and Burdette Nazahah
Bought by
Lnv Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Burdette David and Burdette Nazahah
Bought by
Burdette David and Burdette Nazahah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
9.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Elizabeth L and Robinson Family Trust
Bought by
Burdette David B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
8.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Burdette Nazahah Reyes
Bought by
Burdette David B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
8.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Elizabeth L
Bought by
Robinson Elizabeth L and The Robinson Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wallinger Philip Andrew $560,000 Placer Title Company
Tsukiyama Thomas W $250,000 Chicago Title Company
Lnv Corporation $258,400 Accommodation
Burdette David -- Fidelity National Title Co N
Burdette David B -- California Land Title
Burdette David B -- California Land Title
Robinson Elizabeth L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wallinger Philip Andrew $504,000
Previous Owner Burdette David $315,000
Previous Owner Burdette David B $232,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,158 $696,160 $378,850 $317,310
2024 $6,629 $644,275 $371,422 $272,853
2023 $6,629 $582,624 $364,140 $218,484
2022 $5,908 $571,200 $357,000 $214,200
2021 $2,971 $284,405 $170,643 $113,762
2020 $2,962 $281,490 $168,894 $112,596
2019 $2,910 $275,972 $165,583 $110,389
2018 $2,874 $270,562 $162,337 $108,225
2017 $2,822 $265,257 $159,154 $106,103
2016 $2,766 $260,057 $156,034 $104,023
2015 $2,732 $256,152 $153,691 $102,461
2014 $2,683 $251,135 $150,681 $100,454
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.