640 Anderson Ln Angwin, CA 94508
Angwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $966,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Anderson Ln, Angwin, CA 94508 and is currently estimated at $849,349, approximately $585 per square foot. 640 Anderson Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Howell Mountain Elementary School, Pacific Union College Elementary School, and Pacific Union College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Burton And Carol Pontynen Credit Shelter and Pontynen Curtis Lloyd
Bought by
Cynthia Sue Pontynen 2011 Revocable Trust and Pontynen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Burton And Carol Pontynen 1997 Revocable
Bought by
Burton And Carol Pontynen Credit Shelter Trus and Pontynen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Pontynen Burton A and Pontynen Jane Carol
Bought by
Pontynen Burton Ahlstrom and Pontynen Carol Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Sue Pontynen 2011 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burton And Carol Pontynen Credit Shelter Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pontynen Burton Ahlstrom | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,327 | $810,900 | $484,500 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $241,906 | $110,374 | $131,532 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $237,163 | $108,210 | $128,953 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $232,514 | $106,089 | $126,425 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $227,956 | $104,009 | $123,947 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $225,620 | $102,943 | $122,677 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $221,197 | $100,925 | $120,272 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $216,861 | $98,947 | $117,914 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $212,609 | $97,007 | $115,602 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $208,441 | $95,105 | $113,336 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $205,311 | $93,677 | $111,634 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $201,290 | $91,842 | $109,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map