3352 E Windsong Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,100 - $513,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3352 E Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $473,775, approximately $278 per square foot. 3352 E Windsong Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Sandler Kevin M and Sandler Patricia K
Bought by
Gilbert Marc L and Gilbert Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Marc L | $116,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilbert Marc L | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $26,527 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $25,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $35,280 | $7,050 | $28,230 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $25,600 | $5,120 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $24,720 | $4,940 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $21,400 | $4,280 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $20,560 | $4,110 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $19,160 | $3,830 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map