33575 Halyard Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,062,000 - $2,990,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$1,207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33575 Halyard Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,547,812, approximately $1,207 per square foot. 33575 Halyard Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Patel Hiren and Patel Hema H
Bought by
Patel Hirenkumar S and Patel Hema H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Benson Don C
Bought by
Patel Hiren and Patel Hema H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,380
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$2,479,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Hirenkumar S | -- | -- | |
| Patel Hiren | $435,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Hiren | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,256 | $681,948 | $508,084 | $173,864 |
| 2024 | $8,256 | $668,577 | $498,122 | $170,455 |
| 2023 | $7,973 | $655,468 | $488,355 | $167,113 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $642,616 | $478,779 | $163,837 |
| 2021 | $7,530 | $630,016 | $469,391 | $160,625 |
| 2020 | $7,369 | $623,556 | $464,578 | $158,978 |
| 2019 | $7,192 | $611,330 | $455,469 | $155,861 |
| 2018 | $7,039 | $599,344 | $446,539 | $152,805 |
| 2017 | $6,859 | $587,593 | $437,784 | $149,809 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $576,072 | $429,200 | $146,872 |
| 2015 | $6,540 | $567,419 | $422,753 | $144,666 |
| 2014 | $6,432 | $556,305 | $414,472 | $141,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map