336 E 61st St Long Beach, CA 90805
DeForest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,530 - $766,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E 61st St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $695,633, approximately $618 per square foot. 336 E 61st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Quach Dan and Quach Christine
Bought by
Quach Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Quach Dan and Quach Christine
Bought by
Quach Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quach Dan | -- | -- | |
| Quach Dan | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quach Dan | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $201,612 | $90,610 | $111,002 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $197,660 | $88,834 | $108,826 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $193,786 | $87,093 | $106,693 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $189,987 | $85,386 | $104,601 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $186,262 | $83,712 | $102,550 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $180,739 | $81,230 | $99,509 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $177,196 | $79,638 | $97,558 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $170,318 | $76,547 | $93,771 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $167,761 | $75,398 | $92,363 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $164,476 | $73,922 | $90,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map