NOT LISTED FOR SALE

336 Jerry Smith Rd Lansing, NY 14882

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $329,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2012

Last sale price $126,500 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,837 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2012

CENTRAL AIR!! Very nice 3 bedroom ranch in quiet country location - Lansing Schools. Features laminate floors, central air, eat-in kitchen, 3 season enclosed front porch and a rear deck. Pellet stove in basement, fenced yard and newer roof (2005). Two car garage w/ workshop (30 AMP service) and a one car garage under. Move-in condition! Gas lease for sub-surface rights only.

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Eldredge

Howard Hanna S Tier Inc License #10491206761

Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1.26 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x290

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 503289 9.-1-21.33

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.26
  • Lot Size: 200X290
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Directions: Route 34B north to Lansingville Rd. Right on Lansingville Rd. 3 mi to Jerry Smith Rd. Left on Jerry Smith Rd. Property on right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Attribution Contact: carolyn@carolynrussell.info
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary
  • Living Area: 1100.0

• Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Oil, Other, See Remarks, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54885.0
  • Parcel #: 503289 9.-1-21.33
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2012
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
List Price
$134,000
Sold Price
$126,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-5.6%
Current Estimated Value
$259,433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,933
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.21%
Original Mortgage
$130,115
Outstanding Balance
$87,381
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$172,052

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Inman Richard F
Bought by
Ohara Brian M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Albright Alicia M $133,500 Kristin E. Gutenberg
Ohara Brian M $109,200 Peter Grossman
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Albright Alicia M $130,115
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2012 03/27/12 Sold $126,500 -5.6% $115 / Sq Ft
02/26/2012 02/26/12 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2012 01/11/12 For Sale $134,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,425 $215,000 $25,500 $189,500
2024 $5,425 $215,000 $25,500 $189,500
2023 $4,627 $166,000 $25,500 $140,500
2022 $3,995 $158,000 $25,500 $132,500
2021 $4,543 $150,000 $25,500 $124,500
2020 $3,711 $142,000 $25,500 $116,500
2019 $1,308 $142,000 $25,500 $116,500
2018 $3,665 $142,000 $25,500 $116,500
2017 $1,333 $142,000 $20,500 $121,500
2016 $3,661 $142,000 $20,500 $121,500
2015 -- $135,000 $18,400 $116,600
2014 -- $135,000 $18,400 $116,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: IB135294

APN: 503289-009-000-0001-021-033-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.