3367 Moraga Blvd Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,976,000 - $3,021,698
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$1,235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3367 Moraga Blvd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,469,175, approximately $1,234 per square foot. 3367 Moraga Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Haber Jonathan H and Haber Theda R
Bought by
Patel Dunn Anthony and Patel Dunn Anisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Patel Dunn Anthony and Patel Dunn Anisha
Bought by
Patel Dunn Anthony and Patel Dunn Anisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2016
Sold by
Patel Dunn Anisha and Patel Dunn Anthony
Bought by
Patel Dunn Anthony and Patel Dunn Anisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Patel Dunn Anthony and Patel Dunn Anisha
Bought by
Patel Dunn Anisha and Patel Dunn Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Ezell Gina and Ezell Phil
Bought by
Patel Dunn Anthony and Patel Dunn Anisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Ezell Gina
Bought by
Ezell Gina and Ezell Phil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Keery Gna
Bought by
Ezell Gina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Kahl Daniel L and Kahl Susan M
Bought by
Keery Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Dunn Anthony | $1,648,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Patel Dunn Anthony | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Patel Dunn Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Dunn Anisha | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Patel Dunn Anthony | $900,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ezell Gina | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ezell Gina | -- | -- | |
| Keery Gina | $598,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Dunn Anthony | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Dunn Anisha | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Dunn Anthony | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ezell Gina | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keery Gina | $411,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,637 | $1,703,838 | $666,409 | $1,037,429 |
| 2024 | $19,938 | $1,670,431 | $653,343 | $1,017,088 |
| 2023 | $19,938 | $1,637,679 | $640,533 | $997,146 |
| 2022 | $19,634 | $1,605,569 | $627,974 | $977,595 |
| 2021 | $19,067 | $1,574,088 | $615,661 | $958,427 |
| 2019 | $18,325 | $1,497,401 | $597,401 | $900,000 |
| 2018 | $7,922 | $585,688 | $585,688 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,439 | $998,616 | $574,204 | $424,412 |
| 2016 | $12,200 | $979,037 | $562,946 | $416,091 |
| 2015 | $11,867 | $964,332 | $554,491 | $409,841 |
| 2014 | $11,755 | $945,443 | $543,630 | $401,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map