3370 Pontiac Ave Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $459,671
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Pontiac Ave, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $431,918, approximately $451 per square foot. 3370 Pontiac Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ina Arbuckle Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Cervantes Sergio and Hernandez Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,037
Outstanding Balance
$78,865
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Jose De Jesus and Lopez Hilda
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Noriega Osman Gutierrez and Noriega Emma Julia
Bought by
Lopez Jose Dejesus and Lopez Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Solis Guillermina
Bought by
Noriega Osman Gutierrez and Noriega Emma Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,578
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Sergio | $127,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Aurora Loan Services | $249,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Jose Dejesus | $149,000 | United Title Company | |
| Noriega Osman Gutierrez | $92,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Sergio | $125,037 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose Dejesus | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noriega Osman Gutierrez | $90,578 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jose Dejesus | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $174,959 | $90,133 | $84,826 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $168,167 | $86,634 | $81,533 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $164,871 | $84,936 | $79,935 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $161,639 | $83,271 | $78,368 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $159,983 | $82,418 | $77,565 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $156,847 | $80,802 | $76,045 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $153,772 | $79,218 | $74,554 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $150,758 | $77,665 | $73,093 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $147,803 | $76,143 | $71,660 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $145,585 | $75,000 | $70,585 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $142,735 | $73,532 | $69,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map