3376 Sycamore St Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3376 Sycamore St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $685,538, approximately $601 per square foot. 3376 Sycamore St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Keen Bobby J and Keen Diane M
Bought by
Keen Bobby J and Keen Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Keen Bobby J and Keen Diane
Bought by
Keen Bobby J and Keen Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Bobby J | -- | None Available | |
| Keen Bobby J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Keen Bobby J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keen Bobby J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $113,353 | $34,224 | $79,129 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $111,131 | $33,553 | $77,578 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $108,952 | $32,895 | $76,057 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $106,816 | $32,250 | $74,566 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $104,722 | $31,618 | $73,104 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $103,650 | $31,295 | $72,355 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $101,619 | $30,682 | $70,937 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $99,628 | $30,081 | $69,547 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $97,676 | $29,492 | $68,184 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $95,762 | $28,914 | $66,848 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $94,326 | $28,481 | $65,845 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $92,480 | $27,924 | $64,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map