3379 Doyle St Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3379 Doyle St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $535,782, approximately $486 per square foot. 3379 Doyle St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Herrera Araceli
Bought by
Saldana Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Diaz Roberto
Bought by
Impytoots Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Doles William O and Doles Maxine M
Bought by
Diaz Roberto A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Ostergard Donald R and Ostergard Constance J
Bought by
Doles William O and Doles Maxine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Oscar | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Herrera Martin | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Impytoots Enterprises | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Diaz Roberto A | $127,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Doles William O | $20,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Roberto A | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $187,587 | $59,078 | $128,509 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $180,305 | $56,785 | $123,520 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $176,771 | $55,672 | $121,099 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $173,306 | $54,581 | $118,725 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $171,530 | $54,022 | $117,508 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $168,167 | $52,963 | $115,204 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $164,871 | $51,925 | $112,946 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $161,639 | $50,907 | $110,732 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $158,470 | $49,909 | $108,561 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $156,091 | $49,160 | $106,931 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $153,036 | $48,198 | $104,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map