339 E 37th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Historic South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $774,956
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 E 37th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $728,489, approximately $414 per square foot. 339 E 37th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maple Primary Center, Trinity Street Elementary School, and William Jefferson Clinton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $90,536 | $56,142 | $34,394 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $88,762 | $55,042 | $33,720 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $87,022 | $53,963 | $33,059 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $85,316 | $52,905 | $32,411 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $83,644 | $51,868 | $31,776 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $82,788 | $51,337 | $31,451 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $81,166 | $50,331 | $30,835 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $79,576 | $49,345 | $30,231 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $76,488 | $47,430 | $29,058 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $75,340 | $46,718 | $28,622 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $73,865 | $45,803 | $28,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map