3397 Lagoon Ave Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3397 Lagoon Ave, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $442,481, approximately $212 per square foot. 3397 Lagoon Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Peggy Heller Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Ljs Property Investment Llc
Bought by
Peters Kathleen L and Bruns Wayne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Teague Karen Renee and Klsj Trust Agreement
Bought by
Ljs Property Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Peters Elba L and Peters Jimmie S
Bought by
Teague Karen Renee and Klsj Trust Agreement
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Kathleen L | $145,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Ljs Property Investment Llc | $135,588 | First American Title Company | |
| Teague Karen Renee | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Kathleen L | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Teague Karen Renee | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $221,647 | $18,468 | $203,179 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $217,302 | $18,106 | $199,196 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $213,042 | $17,751 | $195,291 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $208,865 | $17,403 | $191,462 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $204,770 | $17,062 | $187,708 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $202,672 | $16,888 | $185,784 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $198,699 | $16,557 | $182,142 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $194,804 | $16,233 | $178,571 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $190,985 | $15,915 | $175,070 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $187,241 | $15,603 | $171,638 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $184,429 | $15,369 | $169,060 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $180,817 | $15,068 | $165,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map