34 E Peoria St Unit 34 Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Peoria St Unit 34, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $770,713, approximately $434 per square foot. 34 E Peoria St Unit 34 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Hhp Dfo Llc
Bought by
Hargrave Terry and Hargrave Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,375
Outstanding Balance
$155,827
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$614,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrave Terry | $263,000 | Lawyers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargrave Terry | $236,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,331 | $519,459 | $212,241 | $307,218 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $509,275 | $208,080 | $301,195 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $499,290 | $204,000 | $295,290 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $319,893 | $198,263 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $313,622 | $194,376 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $310,407 | $192,383 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $304,321 | $188,611 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $298,355 | $184,913 | $113,442 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $286,772 | $177,734 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $282,466 | $175,065 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $276,934 | $171,636 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map