34 El Cajon Unit 36 Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,193,000 - $1,312,559
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 El Cajon Unit 36, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,248,640, approximately $655 per square foot. 34 El Cajon Unit 36 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hicks Canyon Elementary School, Orchard Hills School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2019
Sold by
Werasophon Piyada P
Bought by
Werasophon Piyada and Piyada Werasophon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Werasophon Piyada P and Werasophon Sawitri
Bought by
Werasophon Piyada P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Outstanding Balance
$22,265
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,226,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Werasophon Piyada P and Werasophon Sawitri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,200
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werasophon Piyada | -- | None Available | |
| Werasophon Piyada P | -- | Lsi | |
| Werasophon Piyada P | $359,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werasophon Piyada P | $236,250 | |
| Closed | Werasophon Piyada P | $269,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $530,341 | $318,279 | $212,062 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $519,943 | $312,039 | $207,904 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $509,749 | $305,921 | $203,828 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $499,754 | $299,922 | $199,832 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $489,955 | $294,041 | $195,914 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $484,932 | $291,026 | $193,906 |
| 2019 | $6,145 | $475,424 | $285,320 | $190,104 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $466,102 | $279,725 | $186,377 |
| 2017 | $5,897 | $456,963 | $274,240 | $182,723 |
| 2016 | $5,797 | $448,003 | $268,862 | $179,141 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $441,274 | $264,823 | $176,451 |
| 2014 | $5,604 | $432,631 | $259,636 | $172,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map