340 Delmar Place Covington, KY 41014
Austinburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,656 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Delmar Place, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $200,414, approximately $126 per square foot. 340 Delmar Place is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Covington Latin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Daley James and Daley Donna
Bought by
Daley James and Daley Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Kathman Michael and Kathman Susan
Bought by
Daley James and Daley Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,307
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Kathman Michael and Kathman Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Perrin Brandi
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Erdman Erbey and Erdman Angie
Bought by
Perrin Nelson and Perrin Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,844
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Giles Chad
Bought by
Eldred John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,350
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley James | $87,900 | -- | |
| Daley James | $87,900 | None Available | |
| Kathman Michael | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $33,334 | Attorney | |
| Perrin Nelson | $83,500 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Eldred John L | $50,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daley James | $86,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrin Nelson | $82,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Eldred John L | $48,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $110,800 | $5,000 | $105,800 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $110,800 | $5,000 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $110,800 | $5,000 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $110,800 | $5,000 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $87,900 | $5,000 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $87,900 | $5,000 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $87,900 | $5,000 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $87,900 | $5,000 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $387 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $83,500 | $5,000 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $83,500 | $5,000 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map