340 Jenison Rd Shoreham, VT 05770
Estimated Value: $530,256 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Jenison Rd, Shoreham, VT 05770 and is currently estimated at $584,085, approximately $289 per square foot. 340 Jenison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shoreham Elementary School, Middlebury Union Middle School, and Middlebury Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Lanpher Dylan
Bought by
Lanpher Dylan and Masterson Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanpher Dylan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $465,000 | $97,400 | $367,600 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $269,100 | $49,000 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $6,062 | $269,100 | $49,000 | $220,100 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map