Seller's Agent in 2026
Elisa Flores
Allison James Estates & Homes
(442) 433-1134
8 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $184,000
Great Investment Opportunity! This property features two units on one lot, making it an ideal opportunity for investors or multi-generational living. Each unit offers comfortable living space with laminate flooring, open layouts, and plenty of natural light. The property includes covered parking for two vehicles. Situated on a spacious lot with room for outdoor improvements, this property has tons of potential for added value and rental income. Whether you're looking to add to your investment portfolio or live in one unit and rent the other, this is a rare find that's ready for your vision.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allison James Estates & Homes License #02282985 Listed on: 11/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diastereomer Capital Group Llc | $181,000 | First American Title | |
| Palo Verde Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Thinh Xuan Nguyen And Ngoc Bao Phung Revocabl | -- | First American Title | |
| Nguyen Thinh Xuan & Ngoc Bao Phung Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Thinh Xuan | $161,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Nguyen Thinh Xuan | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Stockpile Property Ventures Llc | $135,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Xman Home Remodeling | $83,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cossino Carolina Saldivar | $8,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Xman Home Remodeling | -- | Accommodation | |
| The Dewey Riley Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jacoby William H | -- | United Title Company | |
| Jacoby William H | -- | United Title Company | |
| Jacoby William H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diastereomer Capital Group Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thinh Xuan Nguyen And Ngoc Bao Phung Revocabl | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cossino Carolina Saldivar | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xman Home Remodeling | $88,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacoby William H | $90,541 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $181,000 | -2.2% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $174,266 | $43,293 | $130,973 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $167,501 | $41,613 | $125,888 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $164,218 | $40,798 | $123,420 |
| 2021 | $830 | $123,668 | $30,917 | $92,751 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $122,400 | $30,600 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $101,272 | $47,404 | $53,868 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $99,287 | $46,475 | $52,812 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $97,341 | $45,564 | $51,777 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $95,433 | $44,671 | $50,762 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $162,361 | $40,587 | $121,774 |
| 2014 | $991 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elisa Flores
Allison James Estates & Homes
(442) 433-1134
8 in this area
8 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Adam Littig
New Domain Real Estate Group
(760) 722-3222
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219138780
APN: 845-073-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.