3405 E Colorado Blvd Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,479,000
Studio
--
Bath
147,040
Sq Ft
$10/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 E Colorado Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,479,000, approximately $10 per square foot. 3405 E Colorado Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Kcb Re Lp
Bought by
Kcb Pasadena Store Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kcb Pasadena Store Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106,515 | $7,766,209 | $3,399,425 | $4,366,784 |
| 2024 | $106,515 | $7,613,931 | $3,332,770 | $4,281,161 |
| 2023 | $107,031 | $7,464,639 | $3,267,422 | $4,197,217 |
| 2022 | $62,460 | $3,888,862 | $3,203,355 | $685,507 |
| 2021 | $60,023 | $3,812,611 | $3,140,545 | $672,066 |
| 2019 | $52,115 | $3,699,529 | $3,047,396 | $652,133 |
| 2018 | $49,478 | $3,626,991 | $2,987,644 | $639,347 |
| 2016 | $202,787 | $17,360,775 | $17,259,250 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $46,967 | $3,433,788 | $2,828,497 | $605,291 |
| 2014 | $47,187 | $3,366,526 | $2,773,091 | $593,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map