3408 E 28th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $229,892
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 E 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $218,473, approximately $151 per square foot. 3408 E 28th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Welker Don Joseph
Bought by
Schnieders Jan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,672
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Cunningham Danielle L
Bought by
Us Bank National Assocation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Greg Greg and Jacobson Stephanie
Bought by
Cunningham Danielle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,144
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Brunsting Larry L and Brunsting Carole
Bought by
Jacobson Greg and Jacobson Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnieders Jan | $136,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Assocation | $81,400 | None Available | |
| Cunningham Danielle L | $96,900 | Dataquick Title Llc | |
| Jacobson Greg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnieders Jan | $99,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Danielle L | $95,144 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $173,100 | $19,500 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $169,200 | $18,600 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $163,800 | $18,600 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $135,800 | $18,600 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $119,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $114,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $105,229 | $6,260 | $98,969 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $102,069 | $6,260 | $95,809 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $98,909 | $6,260 | $92,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,909 | $6,260 | $92,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map