341 Cherry Ln Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $309,954 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Cherry Ln, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $320,989, approximately $345 per square foot. 341 Cherry Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Kirby James V and Kirby Loretta E
Bought by
Kirby James V and Kirby Loretta E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,050
Outstanding Balance
$137,621
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
County Of Fresno
Bought by
Loretta E James V and Loretta E Loretta E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby James V | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Loretta E James V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby James V | $142,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $102,443 | $35,899 | $66,544 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $98,467 | $34,506 | $63,961 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $96,537 | $33,830 | $62,707 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $94,645 | $33,167 | $61,478 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $93,675 | $32,827 | $60,848 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $91,839 | $32,184 | $59,655 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $90,039 | $31,553 | $58,486 |
| 2017 | $988 | $88,275 | $30,935 | $57,340 |
| 2016 | $954 | $86,545 | $30,329 | $56,216 |
| 2015 | $938 | $85,246 | $29,874 | $55,372 |
| 2014 | $920 | $83,577 | $29,289 | $54,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map