362 Cherry Ln Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $311,250 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Cherry Ln, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $353,563, approximately $302 per square foot. 362 Cherry Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Esperanza R
Bought by
Cavazos Laura and Hernandez Julie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavazos Laura | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $43,125 | $14,750 | $28,375 |
| 2023 | $516 | $41,452 | $14,178 | $27,274 |
| 2022 | $509 | $40,640 | $13,900 | $26,740 |
| 2021 | $496 | $39,844 | $13,628 | $26,216 |
| 2020 | $494 | $39,437 | $13,489 | $25,948 |
| 2019 | $485 | $38,665 | $13,225 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $475 | $37,908 | $12,966 | $24,942 |
| 2017 | $384 | $37,165 | $12,712 | $24,453 |
| 2016 | $371 | $36,437 | $12,463 | $23,974 |
| 2015 | $364 | $35,890 | $12,276 | $23,614 |
| 2014 | $356 | $35,188 | $12,036 | $23,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map