3410 Brandon St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,531,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Brandon St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,327,207, approximately $701 per square foot. 3410 Brandon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Ricardot and Mendoza Beatriz N
Bought by
Mendoza Ricardo T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Mendoza Ricardo and Mendoza Beatriz
Bought by
Mendoza Richardo T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Ricardo T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mendoza Ricardo T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mendoza Richardo T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendoza Ricardo T | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $136,489 | $29,384 | $107,105 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $133,813 | $28,808 | $105,005 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $131,191 | $28,244 | $102,947 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $128,620 | $27,691 | $100,929 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $126,099 | $27,149 | $98,950 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $122,361 | $26,345 | $96,016 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $119,963 | $25,829 | $94,134 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $115,307 | $24,827 | $90,480 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $113,576 | $24,455 | $89,121 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $111,352 | $23,976 | $87,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map