Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicola Wakelin
John R Wood Properties
(239) 451-9351
50 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $849,968 - $1,005,000
Priced reduced! Motivated Seller! A fantastic value for exquisite finishes & upgrades with everything you need to experience the Florida lifestyle you have been dreaming of. No detail overlooked from the lighting to the drapery there are over $245,000 in upgrades & add-on's so you can move right in & immediately enjoy your new home. Great for entertaining with an open-plan living area that includes a great room, a dining room, casual dining & chef's kitchen. The laundry has custom designed wine bins which would also be perfect storage for shoe & bag lovers. The master has a sitting area, custom walk-in closets & a well appointed en suite. The home sits on a private preserve lot & the lanai has plenty of covered space for outdoor seating & dining plus it has a large saltwater pool & a top-of-the-line outdoor kitchen! A 1-year home warranty is included. Riverstone is located in North Naples & is in an "A" rated school district. Recreation area includes a fitness center, social hall, resort & lap pools, spa, 5 lighted Har-Tru tennis courts, basketball & pickleball court, tot lot & picnic area. With a full-time activities director, now is the time to enjoy all Riverstone has to offer.
Co-Listed By
Rae Wakelin
Luxury Relocation Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Szczesniak Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Szczesniak Michael J | $550,000 | Naples Title & Trust Llc | |
| Anderson Rex D | $599,835 | Nova Title Company | |
| Anderson Rex D | $599,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Rex D | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Sold | $550,000 | -6.0% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -2.5% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2019 01/06/19 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -2.4% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Price Changed | $614,900 | -2.4% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Price Changed | $629,900 | -0.8% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Price Changed | $634,900 | -2.3% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $521,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,695 | $506,971 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $492,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $477,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $463,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $457,544 | $62,483 | $395,061 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $409,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $402,276 | $92,981 | $309,295 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $428,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $419,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $464 | $24,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $279 | $24,795 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicola Wakelin
John R Wood Properties
(239) 451-9351
50 in this area
133 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Rae Wakelin
Luxury Relocation Services Inc
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 218009348
APN: 69770004445
Ask me questions while you tour the home.