3421 Wallace St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Wallace St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $503,265, approximately $396 per square foot. 3421 Wallace St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ina Arbuckle Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Sanchez Pablo and Sanchez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,296
Outstanding Balance
$21,491
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$481,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez and Anita
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Pablo | $43,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $68,073 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Pablo | $85,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $134,793 | $54,853 | $79,940 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $129,561 | $52,724 | $76,837 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $127,022 | $51,691 | $75,331 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $124,532 | $50,678 | $73,854 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $123,256 | $50,159 | $73,097 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $120,840 | $49,176 | $71,664 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $118,471 | $48,213 | $70,258 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $116,149 | $47,268 | $68,881 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $113,873 | $46,342 | $67,531 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $112,164 | $45,647 | $66,517 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $109,968 | $44,753 | $65,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map