34290 County 2 Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $883,826
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34290 County 2, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $660,413, approximately $509 per square foot. 34290 County 2 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Blenker Megan and Blenker Jay
Bought by
Blenker Megan and Blenker Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,043
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Rohde Dennis G and Rohde Sheryl L
Bought by
Swanson Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blenker Megan | -- | -- | |
| Swanson Megan | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blenker Megan | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Megan | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Megan | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,898 | $969,600 | $40,000 | $929,600 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $762,500 | $40,000 | $722,500 |
| 2023 | $5,368 | $601,800 | $40,000 | $561,800 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $566,800 | $36,000 | $530,800 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $349,600 | $36,000 | $313,600 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $380,200 | $29,000 | $351,200 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $236,800 | $29,000 | $207,800 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $245,500 | $25,000 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $243,600 | $27,000 | $216,600 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $237,400 | $27,000 | $210,400 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map