343 Beal Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,276,908
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Beal Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,217,477, approximately $583 per square foot. 343 Beal Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Michael H
Bought by
Thomas Michael H and Michael H Thomas Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Brenda L
Bought by
Thomas Michael H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Michael H | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Michael H | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $464,446 | $307,709 | $156,737 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $455,340 | $301,676 | $153,664 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $446,412 | $295,761 | $150,651 |
| 2022 | $5,410 | $437,659 | $289,961 | $147,698 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $429,078 | $284,276 | $144,802 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $424,679 | $281,361 | $143,318 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $416,352 | $275,844 | $140,508 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $408,189 | $270,436 | $137,753 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $400,186 | $265,134 | $135,052 |
| 2016 | $4,817 | $392,340 | $259,936 | $132,404 |
| 2015 | $4,753 | $386,447 | $256,031 | $130,416 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $378,878 | $251,016 | $127,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map