343 E 28th St San Bernardino, CA 92404
Valencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 E 28th St, San Bernardino, CA 92404 and is currently estimated at $434,674, approximately $477 per square foot. 343 E 28th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Golden Valley Middle School, and Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Hsi Christina
Bought by
Fenco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Wang Kuahou
Bought by
Hsi Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,700
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Fenco Llc
Bought by
Hsi Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Hsi Christina Hsiu Feng
Bought by
Fenco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Franklin Lee Vern
Bought by
Hsi Christina Hsiu Feng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Franklin Nita
Bought by
Franklin Lee Vern
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Vosika Eugene L and Vosika Jane E
Bought by
Franklin Lee Vern
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenco Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hsi Christina | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hsi Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Fenco Llc | -- | Ntc | |
| Hsi Christina Hsiu Feng | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Franklin Lee Vern | -- | First American | |
| Franklin Lee Vern | $260,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsi Christina | $103,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsi Christina Hsiu Feng | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Lee Vern | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Lee Vern | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $197,027 | $59,109 | $137,918 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $193,164 | $57,950 | $135,214 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $189,377 | $56,814 | $132,563 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $185,664 | $55,700 | $129,964 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $182,024 | $54,608 | $127,416 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $180,158 | $54,048 | $126,110 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $176,625 | $52,988 | $123,637 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $173,162 | $51,949 | $121,213 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $169,766 | $50,930 | $118,836 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $166,437 | $49,931 | $116,506 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $157,000 | $47,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $125,000 | $38,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map