343 Trinity Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $495,547
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Trinity Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $477,887, approximately $368 per square foot. 343 Trinity Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Bradley Melvin E
Bought by
Bradley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Laycock Robert I and Laycock Tammy S
Bought by
Bradley Melvin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services
Bought by
Laycock Robert I and Laycock Tammy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,970
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Chappell William and Chappell Carolyn
Bought by
Transamerica Financial Services
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Family Trust | -- | Reynolds Law Llp | |
| Bradley Melvin E | $110,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Laycock Robert I | $123,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Transamerica Financial Services | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradley Melvin E | $112,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Laycock Robert I | $125,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $175,640 | $55,882 | $119,758 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $172,197 | $54,787 | $117,410 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $168,821 | $53,713 | $115,108 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $165,511 | $52,660 | $112,851 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $162,267 | $51,628 | $110,639 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $160,604 | $51,099 | $109,505 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $157,456 | $50,098 | $107,358 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $154,369 | $49,116 | $105,253 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $151,343 | $48,153 | $103,190 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $148,376 | $47,209 | $101,167 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $146,148 | $46,500 | $99,648 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $143,287 | $45,590 | $97,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map