3431 Holding St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $518,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3431 Holding St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $472,439, approximately $607 per square foot. 3431 Holding St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Braun Chris and Braun Sandra
Bought by
Hance Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Braun Chris and Braun Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Maldonado Jesus
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Doris A
Bought by
Maldonado Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Wales Steve F
Bought by
Sanchez Doris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Susie M
Bought by
Wales Steve F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hance Sharon L | $68,500 | None Available | |
| Braun Chris | $68,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $230,400 | National Title Insurance Com | |
| Maldonado Jesus | $320,000 | North American Title | |
| Sanchez Doris A | $255,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Wales Steve F | $185,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Jesus | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Doris A | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $177,736 | $61,287 | $116,449 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $170,836 | $58,908 | $111,928 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $167,487 | $57,753 | $109,734 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $164,204 | $56,621 | $107,583 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $162,521 | $56,041 | $106,480 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $159,336 | $54,943 | $104,393 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $156,213 | $53,866 | $102,347 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $153,151 | $52,810 | $100,341 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $150,149 | $51,775 | $98,374 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $147,897 | $50,999 | $96,898 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $94,539 | $31,513 | $63,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map