3435 Diamond Leaf Dr Vero Beach, FL 32966
About This Home
Rent Now for the 2025 Winter and or Summer Season Available for Three Months Minimum. Located in lovely Harmony Reserve with Lake front view. Furnished 3/2 New Construction home with spacious open floor plan. Volume ceilings, island kitchen w/ breakfast bar, master bath w/ double sinks & large walk in shower. Private pool facing lake with Gas Heater. Brand new 13,000 square foot club house with resort style pool, exercise room, game room, hot tub.
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway Florida Brokerage Phone: 772-231-1270 License #3427034 Listed on: 07/10/2021
Co-Listing Agent
James Delamarter
Berkshire Hathaway Florida Brokerage Phone: 772-231-1270 License #3635426
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $130
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- Home fronts a pond
- Lake Front
- East Facing Home
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, internet, water
- Tax Lot 9A
- Assessor Parcel Number 32393200023000000009.0
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $5,750 | +15.0% | -- |
| 11/24/2024 11/24/24 | Price Changed | $5,000 | -9.1% | -- |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Price Changed | $5,500 | -7.6% | -- |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Rent | $5,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Price Changed | $5,950 | +8.2% | -- |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Price Changed | $5,500 | -7.6% | -- |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Price Changed | $5,950 | +85.9% | -- |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Price Changed | $3,200 | -28.9% | -- |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | For Rent | $4,500 | -- | -- |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County
MLS Number: 245036
APN: 32-39-32-00023-0000-00009.0
- 3535 Cherry Palm Ct
- 6140 Spicewood Ln
- 3561 Cherry Palm Ct
- 3400 Wild Banyan Way
- 6105 Red Maple Manor
- 3409 Wild Banyan Way
- 3449 Wild Banyan Way
- 3497 Wild Banyan Way
- 6187 Red Maple Manor
- 3415 63rd Square
- 6020 Wild Olive Way
- 5950 Wild Olive Way
- 6050 Wild Olive Way
- 3165 62nd Dr
- 3671 Wild Banyan Way
- 3575 Loblolly Square
- 5760 36th Place
- 3125 62nd Ave
- 5740 36th Place
- 6234 Arcadia Square
- 5945 Buttonwood Square
- 6295 33rd Manor
- 5740 36th Place
- 6008 Bella Rosa Ln
- 6096 Bella Rosa Ln
- 6095 Bella Rosa Ln Unit 108
- 6510 Oxford Cir Unit 101A
- 6105 Darcy Ln
- 2288 57th Cir
- 2260 57th Cir
- 2260 57th Cir Unit 2260
- 2448 57th Cir
- 2448 57th Cir Unit 2448
- 2482 57th Cir Unit 2482
- 2255 54th Ave
- 2590 Bella Vista Cir
- 2475 Compass Pointe Dr
- 30 Plantation Dr Unit 101
- 2835 W Brookfield Way
- 33 Plantation Dr Unit 205
Ask me questions while you tour the home.