Seller's Agent in 2026
Allyson Brooks
Mark Dietel Realty, LLC
(317) 209-5804
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $199,998
Welcome Home to Cherry Lake with NO HOA! Discover this inviting ranch-style home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths of comfortable living space. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, this home blends functionality and warmth throughout. The spacious great room welcomes you with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The country-style kitchen features ample cabinetry, a pantry, and a bright dining area ideal for family meals or casual gatherings. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and private bath, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy the convenience of single-level living with an attached 2-car garage, dedicated laundry area, and a low-maintenance vinyl and brick exterior. Step outside to the open patio overlooking a generous lot, perfect for outdoor dining, gardening, or play. Located in the desirable Cherry Lake community, this home offers easy access to schools, shopping, and dining, combining comfort, affordability, and modern convenience. Don't miss your chance to make this your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Dietel Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: allyson.brooks@markdietel.com License #RB18000391 Listed on: 11/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ladesha | -- | Easy Title Insurance | |
| Rodhaker Samantha | -- | American Integrity Title Inc | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $81,080 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Gary G | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $113,853 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ladesha | $192,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodhaker Samantha | $68,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gary G | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $199,000 | +2.1% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -0.8% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Price Changed | $196,500 | -1.3% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $200,100 | $18,100 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $198,900 | $18,100 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $175,800 | $18,100 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $144,100 | $18,100 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $125,100 | $18,100 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $111,600 | $13,700 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $111,500 | $13,700 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $103,000 | $13,700 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $882 | $94,900 | $13,700 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $759 | $85,800 | $13,700 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $452 | $71,200 | $13,700 | $57,500 |
| 2013 | $583 | $77,700 | $13,700 | $64,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Allyson Brooks
Mark Dietel Realty, LLC
(317) 209-5804
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lesley Wells
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 840-3899
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Summer Hudson
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 622-6575
6 in this area
394 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22071432
APN: 49-08-22-118-009.000-700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.