345 S Butte St Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 S Butte St, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $282,402, approximately $139 per square foot. 345 S Butte St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Morton Nancy Lou and Morton James
Bought by
Morton Nancy Lou and Morton James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Morton Nancy Lou and Morton James
Bought by
Morton Nancy Lou and Morton James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Nancy Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Morton Nancy Lou | -- | North State Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morton Nancy Lou | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $28,091 | $10,136 | $17,955 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $27,541 | $9,938 | $17,603 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $27,002 | $9,744 | $17,258 |
| 2022 | $925 | $26,473 | $9,553 | $16,920 |
| 2021 | $852 | $25,955 | $9,366 | $16,589 |
| 2020 | $765 | $25,689 | $9,270 | $16,419 |
| 2019 | $762 | $25,187 | $9,089 | $16,098 |
| 2018 | $754 | $24,694 | $8,911 | $15,783 |
| 2017 | $751 | $24,211 | $8,737 | $15,474 |
| 2016 | $736 | $23,737 | $8,566 | $15,171 |
| 2015 | $733 | $23,382 | $8,438 | $14,944 |
| 2014 | $728 | $22,925 | $8,273 | $14,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map