3453 Lees Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,654 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3453 Lees Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $941,914, approximately $758 per square foot. 3453 Lees Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Payton Richard M
Bought by
Payton Richard M and Swap Charlotte Cecile
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Payton Richard M and Dorothy A Payton Revocable Tru
Bought by
Payton Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payton Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Payton Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $77,400 | $39,675 | $37,725 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $75,884 | $38,898 | $36,986 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $74,397 | $38,136 | $36,261 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $72,939 | $37,389 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $71,509 | $36,656 | $34,853 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $69,390 | $35,570 | $33,820 |
| 2018 | $961 | $68,030 | $34,873 | $33,157 |
| 2016 | $873 | $65,390 | $33,520 | $31,870 |
| 2015 | $842 | $64,409 | $33,017 | $31,392 |
| 2014 | $844 | $63,149 | $32,371 | $30,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map