NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $586,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,708 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2013

The whole house is going to be freshly painted after the tenants move out. Enter into your formal living/dining rm, den to the left w/french doors, & 1/2 bath to the right. Spacious kitchen w/huge island, granite counter tops & all stainless steel appliances. Gas stove, double door fridge w/ water/ice maker in door & HUGE walk in pantry. Kitchen opens into family room. Upstairs you will find 3 spare rooms & hall bath w/tub shower combo & 1 sink vanity. Laundry w/W&D also upstairs. Very spacious master bedroom, HUGE walk in closet w/some shelving and open bath w/separate tub/shower & 2 sink vanity. Realtor &/or client to verify all information is correct, including but not limited to appliances. $150 admin fee applies. Community pools.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jon Weeks

Barrett Real Estate License #SA518911000 Listed on: 12/26/2012

Barrett Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Brittney White

Just Referrals Real Estate License #SA639117000

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 4,467 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,708 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Williams Field High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/15/13
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 1841
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-46-722

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

4,467 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2013-03-15

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray/Higley
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Lyons Gate
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Co List Office Mls Id: dwpm01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-812-0123
  • Subdivision Name: Lyons Gate
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Included: Yes
  • Laundry:Dryer Included: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Community, None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2708.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Gas: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Name: Lyons Gate
  • Phone: Unknown
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Higley Traditional Academy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4467.0
  • Parcel #: 304-46-722
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: William Lyon Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 1841
  • Tax Map Number: 46.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
William Lyo Homes Southwest Inc
Bought by
Rae Donald G and Rae Donna L
Current Estimated Value
$560,241

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rae Donald G $190,000 Security Title Agency
William Lyon Southwest Inc -- Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2013 04/01/13 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/26/2012 12/26/12 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,692 $29,760 -- --
2024 $2,831 $28,343 -- --
2023 $2,831 $41,710 $8,340 $33,370
2022 $2,722 $31,520 $6,300 $25,220
2021 $2,754 $28,850 $5,770 $23,080
2020 $2,795 $27,170 $5,430 $21,740
2019 $2,722 $24,360 $4,870 $19,490
2018 $2,636 $23,020 $4,600 $18,420
2017 $2,539 $22,060 $4,410 $17,650
2016 $2,570 $21,620 $4,320 $17,300
2015 $2,258 $21,400 $4,280 $17,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4866331

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-46-722

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.