3465 N Main St Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,114,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3465 N Main St, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,032,543, approximately $975 per square foot. 3465 N Main St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Kirk Douglas Samuel
Bought by
Kirk Douglas S and Douglas S Kirk Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Douglas S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $411,404 | $246,965 | $164,439 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $395,429 | $237,375 | $158,054 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $387,675 | $232,720 | $154,955 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $380,073 | $228,157 | $151,916 |
| 2020 | $5,136 | $376,177 | $225,818 | $150,359 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $368,801 | $221,390 | $147,411 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $361,569 | $217,049 | $144,520 |
| 2017 | $4,841 | $354,479 | $212,793 | $141,686 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $347,529 | $208,621 | $138,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map