348 Parker Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $454,511
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Parker Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $427,128, approximately $200 per square foot. 348 Parker Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Randen Cesar
Bought by
Ohana Kathleen E and Judkins Gary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$21,516
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,612
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohana Kathleen E | $103,000 | -- | |
| Ohana Kathleen E | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohana Kathleen E | $97,850 | |
| Closed | Ohana Kathleen E | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $411,000 | $63,000 | $348,000 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $249,000 | $41,000 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $249,000 | $41,000 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $249,000 | $41,000 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $249,000 | $41,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $249,000 | $41,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $145,000 | $10,900 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $145,000 | $10,900 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $863 | $145,000 | $10,900 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $145,000 | $10,900 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $10,900 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $10,900 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map