3481 Milton St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,637,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3481 Milton St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,250,025, approximately $703 per square foot. 3481 Milton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Ambrozevicius Renato and Ambrozevicius Virginia
Bought by
Ambrozevicius Renato
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrozevicius Renato | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $110,619 | $15,409 | $95,210 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $108,451 | $15,107 | $93,344 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $106,325 | $14,811 | $91,514 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $104,241 | $14,521 | $89,720 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $102,198 | $14,237 | $87,961 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $99,169 | $13,816 | $85,353 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $97,226 | $13,546 | $83,680 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $93,453 | $13,021 | $80,432 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $92,050 | $12,826 | $79,224 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $90,248 | $12,575 | $77,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map